Registro de MyAdvantech

MyAdvantech es un portal personalizado para clientes de Advantech. Al registrarse como un miembro de Advantech, puede recibir las últimas noticias sobre productos, webinar y ofertas especiales en eStore.

Inscríbase hoy para obtener acceso rápido a la información de su cuenta.

IMC-350-SE-PS
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 855-10625)

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
The IMC-350 series is the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10 and 100Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100 auto negotiation on the copper port and also 100Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-350 series serves as media and data rate converter. With a variety of model types in terms of its play-n-plug feature and multiple powering options, the IMC-350 series is easy and convenient for any applications. The IMC-350I series is in industrial grade and can operate in wide temperature. The multiple powering options including IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet standard allow IMC-350I series to function as a power device. Its AC adapter and USB connectivity offer an unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installation needs. The IMC-350-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality. LFPT is a troubleshooting feature that combines TX LinkLoss (Twisted Pair, copper interface) and FX LinkLoss (Fiber, fiber interface) from both the local and remote IMC Networks media converters, when used in pairs.  This feature, when enabled, will pass a link fault through the device at each segment.  If a link fails on one interface of the media converter, the media converter will force the link down on its link partner and then forward it to the next interface.

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!