Registro de MyAdvantech

MyAdvantech es un portal personalizado para clientes de Advantech. Al registrarse como un miembro de Advantech, puede recibir las últimas noticias sobre productos, webinar y ofertas especiales en eStore.

Inscríbase hoy para obtener acceso rápido a la información de su cuenta.

SFP-FSM-80K

IE-SFP/155-ED, SM1550/LONG -LC 80km (also known as 808-38105)
  • Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package
  • Wide specifications and fiber types available
  • Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality
  • Comes with metal enclosure for EMI
  • The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Supports plug-n-play operation
Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP and XFP. This transceiver module is compliant with the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multi-source agreement (MSA). They are versatile and widely used because of their hot-pluggable feature, and being easy for exchange for optical type and reach and field replaceability.

Lots of Advantech's SFPs provide robust industrial performance with extended operating temperature range. Meanwhile, through real-time monitoring, the DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring) functionality provides users critical information such as receive optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, input voltage and temperature in the network. This approach is definitely a better fault isolation and error detection method.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
Power Budget
  • Interface
  • Max TX Power
  • Min TX Power
  • Power Budget
  • RCV SEN
  • Saturation
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

Power Budget

  • Interface

    BB-808-38105 SM
  • Max TX Power

    BB-808-38105 0
  • Min TX Power

    BB-808-38105 -5
  • Power Budget

    BB-808-38105 31dB
  • RCV SEN

    BB-808-38105 -36
  • Saturation

    BB-808-38105 -3

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38105 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38105 Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38105 LC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38105 80 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38105 SFP/155

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!